Fall Frontier- Final

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 0, To count: 8, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 3782 RCC Eric Gesner Judy Gesner, Chris Wilson 2.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
2nd 1329 Scott Latham Jeff Eiber, 4.0 7.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 12.0 38.0 38.0
3rd 4024 SYC John Baker Joy Martin, Garsevan Bekauri 12.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 1.0 4.0 39.0 39.0
4th 3876 SLSC Dan Hesse Kaity Harris; Carl Murray 1.0 6.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
5th 3775 RCC Don Stehle Ted Plenge; Shelly Dugan 3.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 14.0 45.0 45.0
6th 66 RCC Dan Fien Deirdre Santos, Korina Brewer 9.0 9.0 14.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 53.0 53.0
7th 3812 RCC Robert Bryant Bill Dexter; Lynda Bryant 5.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 6.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 53.0 53.0
8th 3878 RCC Marshall Gates Tim Egan; Lyn Massinger 14.0 3.0 7.0 8.0 RDG 8.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 61.0 61.0
9th 3908 SYC Bill Wilson Carol Wilson, John Wilson 6.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 10.0 14.0 9.0 2.0 65.0 65.0
10th 3422 SLSC Scott Meyer Lauren Borst; Aaron Holland 8.0 11.0 10.0 12.0 11.0 6.0 8.0 15.0 81.0 81.0
11th 13908 NYC Philip Lange Dave Stoller; Joe Rate 7.0 12.0 11.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 84.0 84.0
12th 3510 RCC Mark Weider Dana Weider, Tracy Weider 13.0 8.0 13.0 9.0 23.0 DNS 8.0 10.0 9.0 93.0 93.0
13th 3947 SLSC David Hudson John Hudson, Peter Hudson 11.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 18.0 13.0 13.0 111.0 111.0
14th 3235 RCC Paul Owens Alissa Owens; Roy Ingham 15.0 14.0 17.0 11.0 9.0 19.0 20.0 18.0 123.0 123.0
15th 3768 OSC Gerald Phelan Wayne Mellor; Mike Hennesy 16.0 20.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 16.0 11.0 8.0 127.0 127.0
16th 1912 RCC Steven Powers Brandon Cook; Mayrn 18.0 21.0 16.0 17.0 14.0 13.0 18.0 17.0 134.0 134.0
17th 3730 RCC Jim Tompkins Rick Howitt; Jen Tayne 22.0 17.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 15.0 15.0 7.0 135.0 135.0
18th 3832 RCC Gary Skillman Sue Rose, Lyn Parsons 19.0 19.0 12.0 18.0 16.0 12.0 16.0 23.0 DNF 135.0 135.0
19th 3834 RCC Chris Connelly Rich Connelly, Bill Bradburn 21.0 18.0 19.0 10.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 16.0 137.0 137.0
20th 3984 RCC Bryan Jerman George Jerman 10.0 15.0 9.0 15.0 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 141.0 141.0
21st 3430 Edward John   20.0 16.0 20.0 21.0 15.0 20.0 17.0 19.0 148.0 148.0
22nd 3907 RCC Warren God Abe Amirana; Dave Larson 17.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 23.0 DNS 178.0 178.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com